NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $168,000 - $188,013

2 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,266 Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: August 5, 2025

Last sale price $173,000 $137 Per Sq Ft

Est. 4% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,072 / mo

23 Days on Market

About This Home

As of August 2025

Fantastic opportunity to own a conveniently located, close-in affordable move-in-ready home! This property is perfect for first-time homebuyers or savvy investors, boasting an unbeatable location just 1 mile from hospital. Enjoy the convenience of being near excellent schools, shopping, and employment hubs. Home features a range of recent updates, including stainless appliances, durable vinyl plank flooring throughout, HVAC (2020), and updated vanities. Cozy up to a wood-burning fp on cooler evenings. Step outside to discover multiple inviting outdoor spaces, including a charming front deck, spacious rear decks, a comfortable covered porch, and paver patio, perfect for entertaining or unwinding. Roof replaced 2017. The site with a serene backdrop: it backs directly to a vacant City/County parcel, ensuring a peaceful, quiet environment.

Last Buyer's Agent

Claudia Berner

St. James Certified Property M License #3169264

Townhouse Details

Home Type

  • Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,244

Year Built

  • Built in 1981

Lot Details

  • 3,049 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 27x120x27x120

Interior Spaces

  • 1,266 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 6
  • Assessor Parcel Number 12073-11-20-05-000-006-0

Townhouse Details

Home Type

Townhome

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,244

Year Built

Built in 1981

Lot Details

3,049 Sq Ft Lot

Listing Details

  • Waterfront: No
  • Year Built: 1981
  • Directions: Miccosukee Rd to Teal Ln (between Blairstone and hospital)
  • Elementary School: Kate Sullivan Elementary
  • High School: LEON
  • PropertySubType: Townhouse
  • PropertyType: Residential
  • ResoCommunityFeatures: Street Lights
  • Lot Size: 27x120x27x120
  • ResoRoadSurfaceType: Paved
  • Appliances: Dryer, Dishwasher, Ice Maker, Microwave, Oven, Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Subdivision Name: BROOKFIELD TOWNHOMES
  • Owner Name: Leighanne Mortimer
  • Architectural Style: Two Story, Traditional
  • General Property Information:Bathrooms Half: 1
  • Bedrooms: 2
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Assessor
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Reso Parking Features: Driveway
  • Reso Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Building Stories: 2
  • PropertySubTypeAdditional: Townhouse
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Townhouses
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Plank, Vinyl
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Living Area: 1266.0

Exterior Features

  • View: None
  • Acres: 0.07
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Materials: Brick, Vinyl Siding

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 12073-11-20-05-000-006-0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1244.0
  • Tax Block: -
  • Tax Lot: 6

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 9, 2025
Closed on
Aug 5, 2025
List Price
$179,900
Sold Price
$173,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$6,900
-3.84%
Views
17
Current Estimated Value
$180,636

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,636
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.59%

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2017
Closed on
Dec 1, 2017
List Price
$105,000
Sold Price
$105,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.72%
Original Mortgage
$103,098
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Listed on
Oct 31, 2017
Closed on
Nov 30, 2017
List Price
$105,000
Sold Price
$105,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$103,098
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
FHA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 21, 2003
Sold by
Walker Donald Reed
Bought by
Abberger Benjamin L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$55,000
Interest Rate
5.86%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 22, 1998
Sold by
Galeener Loretta Jackson and Jackson Loretta P
Bought by
Walker Donald Reed

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$69,939
Interest Rate
7.19%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Purchase History

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Leon Edith P $173,000 Hayward Title Group
Mortimer Leighanne $105,000 None Listed On Document
Mortimer Leighanne $105,000 None Listed On Document
Mortimer Leighanne $105,000 Attorney
Abberger Benjamin L $70,000 --
Walker Donald Reed $70,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Mortimer Leighanne $103,098
Previous Owner Mortimer Leighanne $103,098
Previous Owner Abberger Benjamin L $55,000
Previous Owner Walker Donald Reed $69,939
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
08/05/2025 08/05/25 Sold $173,000 -3.8% $137 / Sq Ft
08/01/2025 08/01/25 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2025 07/09/25 For Sale $179,900 +71.3% $142 / Sq Ft
11/30/2017 11/30/17 Sold $105,000 0.0% $86 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/18/2017 11/18/17 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2017 11/01/17 For Sale $105,000 -- $86 / Sq Ft
Source: Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,292 $110,792 -- --
2024 $1,244 $107,670 -- --
2023 $1,192 $104,534 $0 $0
2022 $1,104 $101,489 $0 $0
2021 $1,078 $98,533 $0 $0
2020 $1,041 $97,173 $0 $0
2019 $1,014 $94,988 $0 $0
2018 $992 $93,217 $18,000 $75,217
2017 $1,761 $90,212 $0 $0
2016 $1,785 $90,161 $0 $0
2015 $1,734 $87,915 $0 $0
2014 $1,734 $86,968 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

MLS Number: 388436

Capital Area Technology & REALTOR® Services (Tallahassee Board of REALTORS®)

APN: 11-20-05-000-006.0

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.