318 Threadneedle Ln San Antonio, TX 78227
Valley High North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $187,443 - $208,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,486
Sq Ft
$130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Threadneedle Ln, San Antonio, TX 78227 and is currently estimated at $193,361, approximately $130 per square foot. 318 Threadneedle Ln is a home located in Bexar County with nearby schools including Valley Hi Elementary School, Rayburn Middle School, and Jay High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,274 | $131,500 | $49,080 | $82,420 |
| 2024 | $3,274 | $143,000 | $49,080 | $93,920 |
| 2023 | $3,280 | $142,800 | $49,080 | $93,720 |
| 2022 | $3,591 | $122,000 | $32,690 | $89,310 |
| 2021 | $3,250 | $126,790 | $29,800 | $96,990 |
| 2020 | $3,095 | $107,000 | $29,800 | $77,200 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $95,000 | $19,050 | $75,950 |
| 2018 | $2,868 | $106,990 | $16,700 | $90,290 |
| 2017 | $2,391 | $89,050 | $16,700 | $72,350 |
| 2016 | $2,405 | $89,550 | $16,700 | $72,850 |
| 2015 | $1,538 | $87,080 | $16,700 | $70,380 |
| 2014 | $1,538 | $57,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map