318 University Blvd W Silver Spring, MD 20901
South Four Corners NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $446,461 - $640,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,101
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 University Blvd W, Silver Spring, MD 20901 and is currently estimated at $501,615, approximately $455 per square foot. 318 University Blvd W is a home located in Montgomery County with nearby schools including Montgomery Knolls Elementary School, Pine Crest Elementary School, and Silver Spring International Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2023
Sold by
Kay Fred W
Bought by
Grepav Inc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2002
Sold by
Lemmon Clair L and Lemmon H L
Bought by
Kay Fred W and Kay Peggy W
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Grepav Inc | $350,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Kay Fred W | $120,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,114 | $402,100 | $212,800 | $189,300 |
| 2024 | $5,114 | $380,767 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $4,844 | $359,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,725 | $338,100 | $212,800 | $125,300 |
| 2021 | $4,099 | $328,633 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $4,099 | $319,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,818 | $309,700 | $198,100 | $111,600 |
| 2018 | $4,209 | $302,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $4,458 | $294,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $287,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $3,410 | $283,667 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $3,410 | $280,333 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map