318 W 226th St Carson, CA 90745
Estimated Value: $842,000 - $991,743
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,313
Sq Ft
$389/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 W 226th St, Carson, CA 90745 and is currently estimated at $900,436, approximately $389 per square foot. 318 W 226th St is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Stephen M. White Middle School, Carson High School, and Academies Of Education And Empowerment.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 25, 2006
Sold by
Dalrymple Dennis
Bought by
Ortiz Luis Erwin and Ortiz Luis Edna
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$500,000
Outstanding Balance
$300,387
Interest Rate
6.49%
Mortgage Type
Balloon
Estimated Equity
$600,049
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2005
Sold by
Dalrymple Dennis
Bought by
Dalrymple Dennis and Dalrymple Gina
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,600
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 2005
Sold by
Dalrymple Floyd B
Bought by
Dalrymple Dennis
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$359,600
Interest Rate
5.63%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 21, 2003
Sold by
Dalrymple Floyd B
Bought by
Dalrymple Dennis and Dalrymple Gina
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 9, 2003
Sold by
Dalrymple Floyd B
Bought by
Dalrymple Floyd B and Dalrymple Chyrel D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 1997
Sold by
Dalrymple Floyd B
Bought by
Dalrymple Floyd B and Dalrymple Chyrel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ortiz Luis Erwin | $625,000 | Chicago Title Co | |
| Dalrymple Dennis | -- | None Available | |
| Dalrymple Dennis | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dalrymple Dennis | -- | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Dalrymple Dennis | -- | -- | |
| Dalrymple Floyd B | -- | -- | |
| Dalrymple Floyd B | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Ortiz Luis Erwin | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dalrymple Dennis | $359,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,797 | $933,693 | $606,782 | $326,911 |
| 2024 | $11,797 | $915,386 | $594,885 | $320,501 |
| 2023 | $11,383 | $881,600 | $571,000 | $310,600 |
| 2022 | $9,902 | $789,000 | $571,000 | $218,000 |
| 2021 | $7,876 | $609,000 | $441,000 | $168,000 |
| 2019 | $7,270 | $566,000 | $410,000 | $156,000 |
| 2018 | $6,804 | $526,000 | $381,000 | $145,000 |
| 2016 | $5,851 | $449,000 | $325,000 | $124,000 |
| 2015 | $5,360 | $410,000 | $296,900 | $113,100 |
| 2014 | $5,445 | $410,000 | $296,900 | $113,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map