Seller's Agent in 2025
Tyler Blair
eXp Realty
(480) 291-4478
2 in this area
1,241 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $407,000 - $410,000
Home, sweet home! This lovely 3-bedroom residence in Las Meridas features a captivating living room with soaring vaulted ceilings, a soothing palette, blinds, and stylish wood-look flooring for a timeless appeal. The eat-in kitchen comes with recessed lighting, abundant cabinetry for storing culinary essentials, stainless steel appliances, a walk-in pantry, and a peninsula with a breakfast bar for casual meals. The main bedroom offers plush carpeting, ample closet space, and an ensuite with double sinks for an efficient daily routine. Spend relaxing outdoor moments in the charming backyard, complete with a paver patio for dining al fresco and natural turf for outdoor activities. Don't miss out on this fantastic opportunity!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stockton Claire Culver | $410,000 | Fidelity National Title Agency | |
| Talamantes Maggie | $308,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Haffey Regina M | $205,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| Macedon Frank | $205,000 | Equity Title Agency Inc | |
| 318 E Monte Cristo Llc | -- | None Available | |
| Remland Llc | $139,500 | Grand Canyon Title Agency In | |
| Johnson Stephanie D | -- | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation | $135,700 | Servicelink | |
| Gibilisco Kirk | $280,000 | Title Guaranty Agency Of Az | |
| Monroe Dorian | $152,000 | Transnation Title Insurance | |
| Peters Jeffrey G | $106,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Stockton Claire Culver | $300,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Talamantes Maggie | $298,760 | |
| Previous Owner | Haffey Regina M | $164,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnson Stephanie D | $157,102 | |
| Previous Owner | Gibilisco Kirk | $224,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Monroe Dorian | $144,130 | |
| Previous Owner | Peters Jeffrey G | $84,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/19/2025 09/19/25 | Sold | $410,000 | -1.2% | $288 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/17/2025 07/17/25 | For Sale | $415,000 | +34.7% | $292 / Sq Ft | |
| 08/26/2020 08/26/20 | Sold | $308,000 | +2.7% | $217 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 07/11/2020 07/11/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 07/02/2020 07/02/20 | For Sale | $300,000 | +46.3% | $211 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/09/2015 10/09/15 | Sold | $205,000 | -4.2% | $144 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/24/2015 09/24/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/17/2015 09/17/15 | For Sale | $214,000 | +53.4% | $150 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/27/2012 12/27/12 | Sold | $139,500 | +3.3% | $98 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/19/2012 09/19/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/06/2012 09/06/12 | For Sale | $135,000 | -- | $95 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,930 | $18,386 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,932 | $17,511 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,932 | $30,870 | $6,170 | $24,700 |
| 2022 | $1,864 | $23,480 | $4,690 | $18,790 |
| 2021 | $1,911 | $21,510 | $4,300 | $17,210 |
| 2020 | $1,860 | $21,110 | $4,220 | $16,890 |
| 2019 | $1,825 | $18,360 | $3,670 | $14,690 |
| 2018 | $1,774 | $17,410 | $3,480 | $13,930 |
| 2017 | $1,769 | $16,110 | $3,220 | $12,890 |
| 2016 | $1,737 | $14,880 | $2,970 | $11,910 |
| 2015 | $1,824 | $14,620 | $2,920 | $11,700 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Tyler Blair
eXp Realty
(480) 291-4478
2 in this area
1,241 Total Sales
K
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Kimberly Brewer
eXp Realty
(480) 688-8444
1 in this area
73 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Ada Pham
Real Broker
(480) 854-2400
2 in this area
60 Total Sales
Buyer Co-Listing Agent in 2025
Mindy Jones
Real Broker
(480) 771-9458
3 in this area
257 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2020
Rosemary DeLaurentis
Coldwell Banker Realty
(602) 373-9116
3 in this area
65 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2015
Jason Giarrizzo
West USA Realty
(480) 329-7277
128 Total Sales
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6893885
APN: 208-34-314
Ask me questions while you tour the home.