318 Warren Rd Franklin, PA 16323
Estimated Value: $238,656 - $340,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,492
Sq Ft
$117/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Warren Rd, Franklin, PA 16323 and is currently estimated at $291,414, approximately $116 per square foot. 318 Warren Rd is a home located in Venango County with nearby schools including Valley Grove Elementary School, Rocky Grove Junior/Senior High School, and Franklin School - Age Child Development Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 10, 2019
Sold by
Karns Arvilla L
Bought by
Mccutcheon Kimberly R and Mccutcheon James C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mccutcheon Kimberly R | $16,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,806 | $107,520 | $11,100 | $96,420 |
| 2025 | $2,725 | $107,520 | $11,100 | $96,420 |
| 2024 | $2,671 | $107,520 | $11,100 | $96,420 |
| 2023 | $2,593 | $107,520 | $11,100 | $96,420 |
| 2022 | $2,532 | $107,520 | $11,100 | $96,420 |
| 2021 | $2,532 | $107,520 | $11,100 | $96,420 |
| 2020 | $2,532 | $107,520 | $11,100 | $96,420 |
| 2019 | $2,532 | $107,520 | $11,100 | $96,420 |
| 2018 | $2,532 | $107,520 | $11,100 | $96,420 |
| 2017 | -- | $107,520 | $11,100 | $96,420 |
| 2016 | $2,391 | $107,520 | $11,100 | $96,420 |
| 2015 | -- | $107,520 | $11,100 | $96,420 |
| 2014 | -- | $107,520 | $11,100 | $96,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map