318 Weatherford St Clovis, NM 88101
Estimated Value: $50,625 - $252,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
5,227
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 318 Weatherford St, Clovis, NM 88101 and is currently estimated at $118,406. 318 Weatherford St is a home with nearby schools including Parkview Elementary School, Yucca Middle School, and Clovis High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 2020
Sold by
Western Management Lllp
Bought by
Sanchez Arcenio and Sanchez Roberta Padilla
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sanchez Arcenio | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $186 | $7,364 | $1,050 | $6,314 |
| 2024 | $186 | $7,181 | $1,050 | $6,131 |
| 2023 | $180 | $7,000 | $1,047 | $5,953 |
| 2022 | $171 | $6,797 | $1,017 | $5,780 |
| 2021 | $155 | $6,600 | $988 | $5,612 |
| 2020 | $152 | $6,409 | $960 | $5,449 |
| 2019 | $147 | $6,224 | $933 | $5,291 |
| 2018 | $142 | $6,043 | $906 | $5,137 |
| 2017 | $131 | $5,868 | $880 | $4,988 |
| 2016 | $131 | $5,698 | $855 | $4,843 |
| 2015 | $126 | $5,533 | $831 | $4,702 |
| 2014 | $122 | $5,373 | $807 | $4,566 |
Source: Public Records
Map