3180 Cooper Rd Cincinnati, OH 45241
Estimated Value: $52,000 - $271,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,094
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3180 Cooper Rd, Cincinnati, OH 45241 and is currently estimated at $184,000, approximately $168 per square foot. 3180 Cooper Rd is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Evendale Elementary School, Glendale Elementary School, and Princeton Community Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 12, 2022
Sold by
Vonderhaar Harold A
Bought by
Vonderhaar-Picard Vanessa M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vonderhaar-Picard Vanessa M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,062 | $21,816 | $21,816 | -- |
| 2024 | $936 | $21,816 | $21,816 | -- |
| 2023 | $919 | $21,816 | $21,816 | $0 |
| 2022 | $912 | $17,448 | $17,448 | $0 |
| 2021 | $905 | $17,448 | $17,448 | $0 |
| 2020 | $892 | $17,448 | $17,448 | $0 |
| 2019 | $870 | $19,090 | $15,579 | $3,511 |
| 2018 | $1,003 | $29,621 | $15,579 | $14,042 |
| 2017 | $1,480 | $29,621 | $15,579 | $14,042 |
| 2016 | $954 | $18,712 | $17,140 | $1,572 |
| 2015 | $949 | $18,712 | $17,140 | $1,572 |
| 2014 | $950 | $18,712 | $17,140 | $1,572 |
| 2013 | $937 | $18,900 | $17,311 | $1,589 |
Source: Public Records
Map