3181 Asher Rd Unit 10 Ann Arbor, MI 48104
Allen NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $436,000 - $532,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,179
Sq Ft
$214/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3181 Asher Rd Unit 10, Ann Arbor, MI 48104 and is currently estimated at $467,244, approximately $214 per square foot. 3181 Asher Rd Unit 10 is a home located in Washtenaw County with nearby schools including Burns Park Elementary School, Tappan Middle School, and Huron High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2010
Sold by
Ip Randy James and Ip Fanny L
Bought by
Li Jie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2005
Sold by
Ip John H and Ip Fanny L
Bought by
Ip Randy James and Ip Fanny L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 23, 2004
Sold by
Berkshire Creek Llc
Bought by
Ip John H and Ip Fanny L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$210,000
Interest Rate
5.71%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li Jie | $225,000 | Sur | |
| Ip Randy James | -- | -- | |
| Ip John H | -- | Title Source Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History