3181 Bevis Rd Franklin, GA 30217
Estimated Value: $91,000 - $223,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,158
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3181 Bevis Rd, Franklin, GA 30217 and is currently estimated at $166,110, approximately $143 per square foot. 3181 Bevis Rd is a home located in Heard County with nearby schools including Heard County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 3, 2003
Sold by
Dean Katherine Irene
Bought by
Rudd William E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 1997
Sold by
Dean J C
Bought by
Dean Irene
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rudd William E | $157,000 | -- | |
| Dean Irene | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,410 | $72,418 | $32,044 | $40,374 |
| 2024 | $1,253 | $62,136 | $22,122 | $40,014 |
| 2023 | $1,056 | $52,371 | $18,435 | $33,936 |
| 2022 | $872 | $41,757 | $9,371 | $32,386 |
| 2021 | $742 | $33,784 | $9,371 | $24,413 |
| 2020 | $741 | $33,380 | $9,371 | $24,009 |
| 2019 | $741 | $33,380 | $9,371 | $24,009 |
| 2018 | $755 | $33,380 | $9,371 | $24,009 |
| 2017 | $754 | $33,399 | $9,720 | $23,679 |
| 2016 | $754 | $33,399 | $9,720 | $23,679 |
| 2015 | -- | $25,522 | $15,008 | $10,514 |
| 2014 | -- | $25,539 | $15,008 | $10,531 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map