Estimated Value: $367,000 - $408,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,888
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3181 Jessica Rd, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $392,915, approximately $208 per square foot. 3181 Jessica Rd is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School and York Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2008
Sold by
Randle Troy S and Randle Arlene
Bought by
Guinard Mark K and Guinard Melinda C
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$191,016
Outstanding Balance
$121,217
Interest Rate
6.35%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$271,698
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 17, 2006
Sold by
Mgm Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Randle Troy S
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$205,116
Interest Rate
7.3%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Guinard Mark K | $242,000 | None Available | |
| Randle Troy S | $256,395 | Premier |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Guinard Mark K | $191,016 | |
| Previous Owner | Randle Troy S | $205,116 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $6,263 | $187,200 | $38,710 | $148,490 |
| 2025 | $6,141 | $187,200 | $38,710 | $148,490 |
| 2024 | $6,085 | $187,200 | $38,710 | $148,490 |
| 2023 | $6,085 | $187,200 | $38,710 | $148,490 |
| 2022 | $5,974 | $187,200 | $38,710 | $148,490 |
| 2021 | $5,637 | $187,200 | $38,710 | $148,490 |
| 2020 | $5,587 | $187,200 | $38,710 | $148,490 |
| 2019 | $5,517 | $187,200 | $38,710 | $148,490 |
| 2018 | $5,379 | $187,200 | $38,710 | $148,490 |
| 2017 | $5,265 | $187,200 | $38,710 | $148,490 |
| 2016 | $0 | $183,220 | $38,710 | $144,510 |
| 2015 | -- | $183,220 | $38,710 | $144,510 |
| 2014 | -- | $183,220 | $38,710 | $144,510 |
Source: Public Records
Map