Estimated Value: $366,000 - $414,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,346
Sq Ft
$168/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3203 Ashley Ln, Dover, PA 17315 and is currently estimated at $394,093, approximately $167 per square foot. 3203 Ashley Ln is a home located in York County with nearby schools including Dover Area High School and York Adventist Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2010
Sold by
Burhans Ronald L and Burhans Judith D
Bought by
Miller Gretchen N and Miller John G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 22, 2009
Sold by
Burhans Ronald L and Burhans Judith D
Bought by
Burhans Ronald L and Burhans Judith D
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2007
Sold by
Burhans Ronald L
Bought by
Burhans Ronald L and Burhans Judith D
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2006
Sold by
Mgm Enterprises Inc
Bought by
Burhans Ronald L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$250,542
Outstanding Balance
$146,254
Interest Rate
1.65%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$247,839
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Gretchen N | -- | None Available | |
| Burhans Ronald L | -- | None Available | |
| Burhans Ronald L | -- | None Available | |
| Burhans Ronald L | $278,380 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Burhans Ronald L | $250,542 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,239 | $216,360 | $39,780 | $176,580 |
| 2025 | $7,098 | $216,360 | $39,780 | $176,580 |
| 2024 | $7,033 | $216,360 | $39,780 | $176,580 |
| 2023 | $7,033 | $216,360 | $39,780 | $176,580 |
| 2022 | $6,905 | $216,360 | $39,780 | $176,580 |
| 2021 | $6,515 | $216,360 | $39,780 | $176,580 |
| 2020 | $6,457 | $216,360 | $39,780 | $176,580 |
| 2019 | $6,377 | $216,360 | $39,780 | $176,580 |
| 2018 | $6,217 | $216,360 | $39,780 | $176,580 |
| 2017 | $6,217 | $216,360 | $39,780 | $176,580 |
| 2016 | $0 | $216,360 | $39,780 | $176,580 |
| 2015 | -- | $216,360 | $39,780 | $176,580 |
| 2014 | -- | $216,360 | $39,780 | $176,580 |
Source: Public Records
Map