3181 Mainway Dr Los Alamitos, CA 90720
Rossmoor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,581,000 - $1,825,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,903
Sq Ft
$887/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3181 Mainway Dr, Los Alamitos, CA 90720 and is currently estimated at $1,687,046, approximately $886 per square foot. 3181 Mainway Dr is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Jack L. Weaver Elementary School, Francis Hopkinson Elementary School, and Oak Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 7, 2015
Sold by
Sumi Dean M and Sumi Lisa M
Bought by
Sumi Family Trust 2015
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 9, 1998
Sold by
Rudolph Feyertag and Rudolph Ethel Feyertag
Bought by
Sumi Dean M and Sumi Lisa M
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$356,000
Interest Rate
6.78%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sumi Family Trust 2015 | -- | None Available | |
| Sumi Dean M | $445,000 | First Southwestern Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Sumi Dean M | $356,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,095 | $697,626 | $571,936 | $125,690 |
| 2024 | $8,095 | $683,948 | $560,722 | $123,226 |
| 2023 | $7,908 | $670,538 | $549,728 | $120,810 |
| 2022 | $7,874 | $657,391 | $538,949 | $118,442 |
| 2021 | $7,703 | $644,501 | $528,381 | $116,120 |
| 2020 | $7,726 | $637,893 | $522,963 | $114,930 |
| 2019 | $7,512 | $625,386 | $512,709 | $112,677 |
| 2018 | $7,213 | $613,124 | $502,656 | $110,468 |
| 2017 | $7,062 | $601,102 | $492,800 | $108,302 |
| 2016 | $6,927 | $589,316 | $483,137 | $106,179 |
| 2015 | $6,873 | $580,464 | $475,879 | $104,585 |
| 2014 | $6,638 | $569,094 | $466,557 | $102,537 |
Source: Public Records
Map