3
Beds
1
Bath
1,140
Sq Ft
0.68
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 31810 Bainbridge Rd, Solon, OH 44139. 31810 Bainbridge Rd is a home located in Cuyahoga County with nearby schools including Orchard Middle School, Dorothy E Lewis Elementary School, and Solon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,541 | $117,040 | $14,665 | $102,375 |
| 2024 | $6,541 | $117,040 | $14,665 | $102,375 |
| 2023 | $5,157 | $75,500 | $10,010 | $65,490 |
| 2022 | $5,147 | $75,500 | $10,010 | $65,490 |
| 2021 | $5,092 | $75,500 | $10,010 | $65,490 |
| 2020 | $5,252 | $71,230 | $9,450 | $61,780 |
| 2019 | $5,090 | $203,500 | $27,000 | $176,500 |
| 2018 | $4,569 | $71,230 | $9,450 | $61,780 |
| 2017 | $4,764 | $70,180 | $11,760 | $58,420 |
| 2016 | $4,720 | $70,180 | $11,760 | $58,420 |
| 2015 | $4,719 | $70,180 | $11,760 | $58,420 |
| 2014 | $4,369 | $62,650 | $10,500 | $52,150 |
Source: Public Records
Map