3182 NE 233rd Trail Okeechobee, FL 34972
Estimated Value: $1,972,000 - $9,224,963
5
Beds
6
Baths
6,668
Sq Ft
$840/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3182 NE 233rd Trail, Okeechobee, FL 34972 and is currently estimated at $5,598,482, approximately $839 per square foot. 3182 NE 233rd Trail is a home with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Yearling Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 11, 2023
Sold by
Citron Jeffrey
Bought by
Sui Generis Pc Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2023
Sold by
Pc Ranch 3182 Llc
Bought by
Citron Jeffrey
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 18, 2019
Sold by
Ranch 25 Llc
Bought by
Pc Ranch 3182 Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 1, 2017
Bought by
Ranch 25 Llc
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sui Generis Pc Llc | $100 | None Listed On Document | |
| Citron Jeffrey | $8,000,000 | -- | |
| Pc Ranch 3182 Llc | $5,695,300 | Attorney | |
| Ranch 25 Llc | $1,350,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $88,865 | $6,451,557 | $1,962,000 | $4,489,557 |
| 2024 | $87,380 | $6,317,782 | $1,942,000 | $4,375,782 |
| 2023 | $67,186 | $5,135,586 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $59,627 | $4,328,635 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $54,878 | $3,788,710 | $675,568 | $3,113,142 |
| 2020 | $56,371 | $3,853,724 | $675,509 | $3,178,215 |
| 2019 | $11,283 | $768,138 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,683 | $112,094 | $112,094 | $0 |
| 2017 | $9,850 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map