3539 NE 48th Ave Okeechobee, FL 34972
Estimated Value: $1,970,000
6
Beds
6
Baths
6,802
Sq Ft
$290/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3539 NE 48th Ave, Okeechobee, FL 34972 and is currently estimated at $1,970,000, approximately $289 per square foot. 3539 NE 48th Ave is a home with nearby schools including North Elementary School, Yearling Middle School, and Okeechobee High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $64,001 | $5,397,702 | $1,271,000 | $4,126,702 |
| 2024 | $61,283 | $5,272,568 | $1,251,000 | $4,021,568 |
| 2023 | $56,796 | $4,903,991 | $1,105,480 | $3,798,511 |
| 2022 | $48,939 | $4,146,263 | $1,105,480 | $3,040,783 |
| 2021 | $44,519 | $3,967,534 | $1,226,600 | $2,740,934 |
| 2020 | $46,193 | $4,052,093 | $1,226,600 | $2,825,493 |
| 2019 | $43,290 | $3,722,598 | $1,062,520 | $2,660,078 |
Source: Public Records
Map