NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $434,000 - $514,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,558 Sq Ft
$187/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 19, 2013

Last sale price $196,900 $77 Per Sq Ft

Est. 143% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,531 / mo

About This Home

Nice home on quiet culdesac. Over 2400 sq ft of living.Big backyard adjacent to open area.Hardwood floors in kitchen and eating area. Nice family room with fireplace. Basement just waiting to be finished.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jan 10, 2013
Closed on
Mar 19, 2013
Sold by
Pnc Bank Na
Bought by
Mcgehee Melanie
Seller's Agent
Kathy Grabow
Century 21 Affiliated - Aurora
Buyer's Agent
Alexander Pagonis
Keller Williams Infinity
List Price
$196,900
Sold Price
$196,900
Current Estimated Value
$478,985

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$282,085
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.04%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 31, 2013
Sold by
Delisle Nancy and Delisle Darren M
Bought by
Pnc Bank Na

Purchase Details

Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Sold by
Delisle Nancy and Delisle Darren M
Bought by
Pnc Bank National Association

Purchase Details

Closed on
Nov 28, 2006
Sold by
Delisle Darren M and Delisle Nancy
Bought by
Delisle Nancy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$252,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 6, 2003
Sold by
Remington Crossing Llc
Bought by
Delisle Darren M and Delisle Nancy L

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$209,000
Interest Rate
6.01%

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Mcgehee Melanie $196,900 Premier Title
Pnc Bank Na $233,000 None Available
Pnc Bank National Association $233,000 None Available
Delisle Nancy -- Stewart Title Co
Delisle Darren M $262,000 First American Title
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Previous Owner Delisle Nancy $252,000
Previous Owner Delisle Darren M $209,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
04/19/2013 04/19/13 Sold $196,900 0.0% $77 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/18/2013 03/18/13 Pending -- -- --
03/05/2013 03/05/13 For Sale $196,900 0.0% $77 / Sq Ft
02/21/2013 02/21/13 Pending -- -- --
02/13/2013 02/13/13 Price Changed $196,900 -2.3% $77 / Sq Ft
01/10/2013 01/10/13 For Sale $201,600 -- $79 / Sq Ft

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $11,361 $131,102 $23,259 $107,843
2023 $10,730 $115,815 $20,547 $95,268
2022 $10,432 $104,609 $19,437 $85,172
2021 $9,752 $99,627 $18,511 $81,116
2020 $9,477 $98,049 $18,218 $79,831
2019 $9,648 $95,286 $17,705 $77,581
2018 $9,061 $87,083 $17,315 $69,768
2017 $8,978 $84,835 $16,868 $67,967
2016 $8,892 $83,009 $16,505 $66,504
2015 $9,872 $78,892 $15,870 $63,022
2014 $9,872 $81,240 $15,870 $65,370
2013 $9,872 $81,240 $15,870 $65,370
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.