3183 E 156th St N Grinnell, IA 50112
Estimated Value: $543,000 - $716,448
3
Beds
6
Baths
3,952
Sq Ft
$159/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3183 E 156th St N, Grinnell, IA 50112 and is currently estimated at $628,483, approximately $159 per square foot. 3183 E 156th St N is a home located in Jasper County with nearby schools including Grinnell Community Senior High School and Central Iowa Christian School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,066 | $595,580 | $95,280 | $500,300 |
| 2024 | $7,066 | $572,540 | $72,240 | $500,300 |
| 2023 | $6,942 | $572,540 | $72,240 | $500,300 |
| 2022 | $6,450 | $463,850 | $72,240 | $391,610 |
| 2021 | $6,098 | $443,030 | $72,240 | $370,790 |
| 2020 | $6,098 | $398,700 | $70,700 | $328,000 |
| 2019 | $5,806 | $363,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $5,806 | $363,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,716 | $360,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $5,716 | $360,420 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,634 | $359,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,578 | $359,180 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map