3183 E Fox Run Way San Diego, CA 92111
Clairemont Mesa West NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $856,000 - $925,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,553
Sq Ft
$575/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3183 E Fox Run Way, San Diego, CA 92111 and is currently estimated at $892,233, approximately $574 per square foot. 3183 E Fox Run Way is a home located in San Diego County with nearby schools including Holmes Elementary, Marston Middle School, and Clairemont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 16, 2010
Sold by
Wood Alonzo Kendall and Wood Beth Blossom
Bought by
Wood Alonzo Kendall and Wood Beth Blossom
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 17, 2003
Sold by
Wood Alonzo Kendall and Wood Beth Blossom
Bought by
Wood Alonzo Kendall and Wood Beth Blossom
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$238,000
Outstanding Balance
$100,347
Interest Rate
5.15%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Estimated Equity
$791,886
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 2001
Sold by
Wood Alonso Kendall and Wood Beth Blossom
Bought by
Wood Alonzo Kendall and Wood Beth Blossom
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2001
Sold by
Booth Robert William and Booth Oneida Genere
Bought by
Wood Alonso Kendall and Wood Beth Blossom
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$238,800
Interest Rate
6.97%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1991
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 14, 1983
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wood Alonzo Kendall | -- | Accommodation | |
| Wood Alonzo Kendall | -- | Corinthian Title Company | |
| Wood Alonzo Kendall | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Wood Alonzo Kendall | -- | New Century Title Company | |
| Wood Alonzo Kendall | -- | -- | |
| Wood Alonso Kendall | $298,500 | American Title Co | |
| -- | $191,500 | -- | |
| -- | $117,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Wood Alonzo Kendall | $238,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Wood Alonso Kendall | $238,800 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,884 | $160,976 | $77,830 | $83,146 |
| 2024 | $1,884 | $157,820 | $76,304 | $81,516 |
| 2023 | $1,841 | $154,726 | $74,808 | $79,918 |
| 2022 | $1,790 | $151,693 | $73,342 | $78,351 |
| 2021 | $1,777 | $148,719 | $71,904 | $76,815 |
| 2020 | $1,755 | $147,195 | $71,167 | $76,028 |
| 2019 | $1,722 | $144,310 | $69,772 | $74,538 |
| 2018 | $1,610 | $141,481 | $68,404 | $73,077 |
| 2017 | $1,570 | $138,708 | $67,063 | $71,645 |
| 2016 | $1,543 | $135,990 | $65,749 | $70,241 |
| 2015 | $1,519 | $133,948 | $64,762 | $69,186 |
| 2014 | $1,494 | $131,325 | $63,494 | $67,831 |
Source: Public Records
Map