Estimated Value: $244,866 - $340,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,314
Sq Ft
$227/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3183 Range Rd, Stem, NC 27581 and is currently estimated at $298,217, approximately $226 per square foot. 3183 Range Rd is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Butner-Stem Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 1993
Bought by
Parisi James M and Parisi Laurie A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Parisi James M | $69,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,387 | $181,858 | $37,650 | $144,208 |
| 2024 | $1,387 | $181,858 | $37,650 | $144,208 |
| 2023 | $1,377 | $110,530 | $25,121 | $85,409 |
| 2022 | $1,104 | $110,530 | $25,121 | $85,409 |
| 2021 | $1,032 | $110,530 | $25,121 | $85,409 |
| 2020 | $1,032 | $110,530 | $25,121 | $85,409 |
| 2019 | $1,032 | $110,530 | $25,121 | $85,409 |
| 2018 | $1,032 | $110,530 | $25,121 | $85,409 |
| 2016 | $992 | $100,956 | $25,130 | $75,826 |
| 2015 | $937 | $100,956 | $25,130 | $75,826 |
| 2014 | $937 | $100,956 | $25,130 | $75,826 |
| 2013 | -- | $100,956 | $25,130 | $75,826 |
Source: Public Records
Map