Estimated Value: $602,000 - $760,697
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,843
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3191 Range Rd, Stem, NC 27581 and is currently estimated at $704,232, approximately $382 per square foot. 3191 Range Rd is a home located in Granville County with nearby schools including Butner-Stem Elementary School, Butner-Stem Middle School, and Granville Central High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 8, 2018
Sold by
Wicker Jimmy A and Wicker Pamela Markham
Bought by
Gronewald Todd C and Gronewald Tina E
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$387,000
Outstanding Balance
$327,754
Interest Rate
3.99%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$376,478
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2004
Bought by
Wicker Jimmy A and Wicker Thompson P
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gronewald Todd C | $430,000 | None Available | |
| Wicker Jimmy A | $250,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gronewald Todd C | $387,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,983 | $421,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,983 | $421,066 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,291 | $238,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,270 | $238,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $2,122 | $238,597 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,583 | $174,361 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,583 | $247,583 | $120,845 | $126,738 |
| 2018 | $1,734 | $261,190 | $134,452 | $126,738 |
| 2016 | $1,797 | $257,259 | $140,150 | $117,109 |
| 2015 | $1,727 | $257,259 | $140,150 | $117,109 |
| 2013 | -- | $257,259 | $140,150 | $117,109 |
Source: Public Records
Map