Estimated Value: $188,000 - $300,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,474
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3183 W Washburn Rd, Bliss, NY 14024 and is currently estimated at $242,409, approximately $164 per square foot. 3183 W Washburn Rd is a home located in Wyoming County with nearby schools including Letchworth Elementary School, Letchworth Middle School, and Letchworth Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 28, 2010
Sold by
Gray Alan
Bought by
Gray Alan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gray Alan | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,061 | $180,000 | $33,000 | $147,000 |
| 2024 | $3,387 | $180,000 | $33,000 | $147,000 |
| 2023 | $34 | $149,000 | $28,200 | $120,800 |
| 2022 | $3,177 | $149,000 | $28,200 | $120,800 |
| 2021 | $3,090 | $135,000 | $28,200 | $106,800 |
| 2020 | $2,640 | $125,000 | $23,700 | $101,300 |
| 2019 | $2,683 | $125,000 | $23,700 | $101,300 |
| 2018 | $2,683 | $125,000 | $23,700 | $101,300 |
| 2017 | $2,662 | $125,000 | $23,700 | $101,300 |
| 2016 | $2,274 | $110,000 | $24,100 | $85,900 |
| 2015 | -- | $110,000 | $24,100 | $85,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $88,500 | $19,300 | $69,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map