31836 Leigh Ln Temecula, CA 92591
Serena Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $861,382 - $991,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,505
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31836 Leigh Ln, Temecula, CA 92591 and is currently estimated at $926,596, approximately $264 per square foot. 31836 Leigh Ln is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Rancho Elementary School, Margarita Middle School, and Temecula Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2008
Sold by
Ybarra Juan and Ybarra Jocelyn R
Bought by
Ybarra Juan and Ybarra Jocelyn R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ybarra Juan | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,683 | $485,155 | $72,122 | $413,033 |
| 2023 | $5,683 | $466,318 | $69,322 | $396,996 |
| 2022 | $5,510 | $457,175 | $67,963 | $389,212 |
| 2021 | $5,396 | $448,212 | $66,631 | $381,581 |
| 2020 | $5,338 | $443,617 | $65,948 | $377,669 |
| 2019 | $5,260 | $434,919 | $64,655 | $370,264 |
| 2018 | $5,158 | $426,392 | $63,388 | $363,004 |
| 2017 | $5,066 | $418,033 | $62,146 | $355,887 |
| 2016 | $4,969 | $409,837 | $60,928 | $348,909 |
| 2015 | $4,881 | $403,683 | $60,014 | $343,669 |
| 2014 | $4,735 | $395,778 | $58,840 | $336,938 |
Source: Public Records
Map