Seller's Agent in 2024
Han Wang
Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL
(630) 336-1258
2 in this area
71 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $345,250 - $364,000
3 BEDROOM, 2.1 BATHROOM WITH ATTACHED 2-CAR GARAGE AT END UNIT ON CUL DE SAC LOCATION! NAPERVILLE 204 SCHOOL DISTRICT, PRIVATE BACKYARD! MASTER BEDROOM WITH VAULTED CEILINGS, TONS OF NATURAL LIGHT & TRUE WALK-IN CLOSET. 2ND FLOOR LAUNDRY, ADDTIONAL TWO LARGE BEDROOMS AND HALL BATHROOM. PETS FRIENDLY UNIT. CLOSING TO SHOPPING, TRAIN AND HIGHWAY. MINIMUM CREDIT SCORE 700 AND MAX PETS 2 AND WEIGHT LESS THEN 40LB/EACH. PICTURES WERE TAKEN BEFORE THE PREVIOUS TENANTS MOVE OUT.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yao Lian | $188,000 | Baird & Warner Title Svcs In | |
| Vancleave Lisa M | $195,000 | Ticor Title Insurance Co | |
| Vaidyanath Santosh R | $194,000 | First American Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Vaidyanath Santosh R | $174,474 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/11/2024 11/11/24 | Rented | $2,430 | +1.3% | -- | |
| 10/30/2024 10/30/24 | For Rent | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/02/2024 06/02/24 | Rented | $2,400 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 05/01/2024 05/01/24 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/27/2024 04/27/24 | For Rent | $2,400 | +10.3% | -- | |
| 09/23/2022 09/23/22 | Rented | $2,175 | +1.2% | -- | |
| 09/04/2022 09/04/22 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 08/21/2022 08/21/22 | For Rent | $2,150 | +19.4% | -- | |
| 06/16/2019 06/16/19 | Rented | $1,800 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/01/2019 06/01/19 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/01/2019 06/01/19 | For Rent | $1,800 | +7.5% | -- | |
| 07/07/2017 07/07/17 | Rented | $1,675 | -1.5% | -- | |
| 06/25/2017 06/25/17 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2017 06/17/17 | For Rent | $1,700 | +3.0% | -- | |
| 06/09/2016 06/09/16 | Rented | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 06/07/2016 06/07/16 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/06/2016 06/06/16 | For Rent | $1,650 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 04/06/2016 04/06/16 | Sold | $188,000 | -6.0% | $119 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 03/18/2016 03/18/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/16/2016 03/16/16 | For Sale | $199,900 | 0.0% | $127 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/06/2016 03/06/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 02/23/2016 02/23/16 | For Sale | $199,900 | -- | $127 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,150 | $94,040 | $32,719 | $61,321 |
| 2023 | $6,867 | $84,500 | $29,400 | $55,100 |
| 2022 | $6,377 | $76,050 | $26,460 | $49,590 |
| 2021 | $6,222 | $73,340 | $25,520 | $47,820 |
| 2020 | $6,298 | $73,340 | $25,520 | $47,820 |
| 2019 | $6,093 | $69,750 | $24,270 | $45,480 |
| 2018 | $5,436 | $61,550 | $21,420 | $40,130 |
| 2017 | $5,357 | $59,460 | $20,690 | $38,770 |
| 2016 | $4,722 | $57,070 | $19,860 | $37,210 |
| 2015 | $4,661 | $54,190 | $18,860 | $35,330 |
| 2014 | $4,904 | $55,220 | $19,220 | $36,000 |
| 2013 | $4,855 | $55,600 | $19,350 | $36,250 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Han Wang
Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL
(630) 336-1258
2 in this area
71 Total Sales
Landlord's Agent in 2024
Hui Li
Charles Rutenberg Realty of IL
(847) 636-9654
132 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Non Member
NON MEMBER
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Mary LaPorta
Baird Warner
(815) 790-2715
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
Genine Gaertner
john greene Realtor
(630) 699-7252
43 Total Sales
A
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Angel Vasquez-Genereau
Digital Realty
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)
MLS Number: 12200652
APN: 07-17-121-290
Ask me questions while you tour the home.