3184 De Forest Rd Marina, CA 93933
Estimated Value: $827,652 - $877,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,250
Sq Ft
$382/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3184 De Forest Rd, Marina, CA 93933 and is currently estimated at $858,663, approximately $381 per square foot. 3184 De Forest Rd is a home located in Monterey County with nearby schools including Ione Olson Elementary School, Los Arboles Middle School, and Marina High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 23, 2008
Sold by
Mcconnell Edgar W and Mcconnell Hyon S
Bought by
Mcconnell Edgar W and Mcconnell Hyon S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 5, 2000
Sold by
Mcconnell Edgar W
Bought by
Mcconnell Edgar W and Mcconnell Hyon S
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 1999
Sold by
Brown Hyon S
Bought by
Mcconnell Edgar W
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$92,500
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 6, 1998
Sold by
Glenn Richard Garland and The Carrie E Glenn Revocable T
Bought by
Mcconnell Edgar W
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$134,000
Interest Rate
6.9%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1996
Sold by
Glenn Carrie E
Bought by
Glen Carrie E and Carrie E Glenn Revocable Trust
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcconnell Edgar W | -- | None Available | |
| Mcconnell Edgar W | -- | -- | |
| Mcconnell Edgar W | -- | First American Title | |
| Mcconnell Edgar W | $167,500 | Stewart Title | |
| Glen Carrie E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mcconnell Edgar W | $92,500 | |
| Closed | Mcconnell Edgar W | $134,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,328 | $291,075 | $103,775 | $187,300 |
| 2024 | $1,328 | $285,369 | $101,741 | $183,628 |
| 2023 | $1,374 | $279,775 | $99,747 | $180,028 |
| 2022 | $1,441 | $274,291 | $97,792 | $176,499 |
| 2021 | $1,413 | $268,914 | $95,875 | $173,039 |
| 2020 | $1,397 | $266,157 | $94,892 | $171,265 |
| 2019 | $1,468 | $260,939 | $93,032 | $167,907 |
| 2018 | $1,439 | $255,823 | $91,208 | $164,615 |
| 2017 | $1,348 | $250,808 | $89,420 | $161,388 |
| 2016 | $1,333 | $245,891 | $87,667 | $158,224 |
| 2015 | $1,305 | $242,199 | $86,351 | $155,848 |
| 2014 | $1,284 | $237,456 | $84,660 | $152,796 |
Source: Public Records
Map