3184 N 100 E Angola, IN 46703
Estimated Value: $338,000 - $522,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,540
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3184 N 100 E, Angola, IN 46703 and is currently estimated at $401,000, approximately $157 per square foot. 3184 N 100 E is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Angola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 31, 2021
Sold by
Bal David L and Bal Brenda L
Bought by
Cid Heriberto Enriquez
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 7, 2019
Sold by
Bal David L
Bought by
Bal David L and Bal Brenda L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cid Heriberto Enriquez | $240,000 | None Available | |
| Bal David L | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,931 | $261,500 | $47,000 | $214,500 |
| 2024 | $2,001 | $257,000 | $45,800 | $211,200 |
| 2023 | $1,858 | $237,600 | $41,500 | $196,100 |
| 2022 | $1,752 | $224,100 | $37,600 | $186,500 |
| 2021 | $897 | $205,700 | $34,900 | $170,800 |
| 2020 | $787 | $196,000 | $29,900 | $166,100 |
| 2019 | $984 | $219,000 | $41,100 | $177,900 |
| 2018 | $836 | $183,100 | $41,100 | $142,000 |
| 2017 | $859 | $184,500 | $41,100 | $143,400 |
| 2016 | $880 | $185,300 | $41,100 | $144,200 |
| 2014 | $609 | $136,000 | $28,100 | $107,900 |
| 2013 | $609 | $111,300 | $28,100 | $83,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map