840 E 300 N Angola, IN 46703
Estimated Value: $509,000 - $738,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
3,142
Sq Ft
$203/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 840 E 300 N, Angola, IN 46703 and is currently estimated at $636,977, approximately $202 per square foot. 840 E 300 N is a home located in Steuben County with nearby schools including Angola High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 11, 2011
Sold by
Bond Fredrick S and Bond Cynthia S
Bought by
Bond Fredrick S and Bond Cynthia S
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bond Fredrick S | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,477 | $577,400 | $46,100 | $531,300 |
| 2024 | $2,339 | $485,500 | $41,200 | $444,300 |
| 2023 | $2,051 | $438,400 | $36,300 | $402,100 |
| 2022 | $2,140 | $413,100 | $32,300 | $380,800 |
| 2021 | $2,015 | $373,000 | $26,500 | $346,500 |
| 2020 | $1,799 | $345,100 | $24,700 | $320,400 |
| 2019 | $1,768 | $321,900 | $25,600 | $296,300 |
| 2018 | $1,972 | $327,100 | $42,400 | $284,700 |
| 2017 | $1,964 | $316,700 | $43,000 | $273,700 |
| 2016 | $1,952 | $311,200 | $43,300 | $267,900 |
| 2014 | $1,748 | $272,100 | $46,600 | $225,500 |
| 2013 | $1,748 | $275,500 | $45,900 | $229,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map