3184 W Robin Ln Phoenix, AZ 85027
North Deer Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $329,000 - $428,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,305
Sq Ft
$285/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3184 W Robin Ln, Phoenix, AZ 85027 and is currently estimated at $371,861, approximately $284 per square foot. 3184 W Robin Ln is a home located in Maricopa County with nearby schools including Paseo Hills Elementary School, Barry Goldwater High School, and Reid Traditional Schools - Valley Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 1998
Sold by
Ruiz Kelly J and Ruiz Angela E
Bought by
Loyer Gabriel B and Loyer Rebekah
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$98,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,297
Interest Rate
6.54%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$350,564
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Loyer Gabriel B | $98,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Loyer Gabriel B | $98,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,204 | $13,847 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $1,172 | $13,187 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $1,172 | $26,980 | $5,390 | $21,590 |
| 2022 | $1,128 | $20,750 | $4,150 | $16,600 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $18,860 | $3,770 | $15,090 |
| 2020 | $1,157 | $17,870 | $3,570 | $14,300 |
| 2019 | $1,121 | $16,310 | $3,260 | $13,050 |
| 2018 | $1,082 | $15,110 | $3,020 | $12,090 |
| 2017 | $1,045 | $13,660 | $2,730 | $10,930 |
| 2016 | $986 | $12,630 | $2,520 | $10,110 |
| 2015 | $880 | $11,300 | $2,260 | $9,040 |
Source: Public Records
Map