3185 Bromley Ln Unit 553D Aurora, IL 60502
Eola Yards NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $344,000 - $363,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,560
Sq Ft
$224/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3185 Bromley Ln Unit 553D, Aurora, IL 60502 and is currently estimated at $350,099, approximately $224 per square foot. 3185 Bromley Ln Unit 553D is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Nancy Young Elementary School, Francis Granger Middle School, and Metea Valley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 29, 2005
Sold by
Czako Jose A and Czako Terra A
Bought by
Mikhailov Andrew and Mikhailov Elvira
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$167,200
Outstanding Balance
$87,787
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$262,312
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 12, 2003
Sold by
Pulte Homes
Bought by
Czako Jose A and Czako Terra A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$158,992
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mikhailov Andrew | $209,000 | First American Title | |
| Czako Jose A | $199,000 | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mikhailov Andrew | $167,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Czako Jose A | $158,992 | |
| Closed | Czako Jose A | $19,850 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $6,224 | $89,856 | $28,869 | $60,987 |
| 2023 | $5,912 | $80,740 | $25,940 | $54,800 |
| 2022 | $5,591 | $72,670 | $23,350 | $49,320 |
| 2021 | $5,436 | $70,080 | $22,520 | $47,560 |
| 2020 | $5,503 | $70,080 | $22,520 | $47,560 |
| 2019 | $5,298 | $66,650 | $21,420 | $45,230 |
| 2018 | $4,664 | $58,810 | $18,900 | $39,910 |
| 2017 | $4,579 | $56,820 | $18,260 | $38,560 |
| 2016 | $4,487 | $54,530 | $17,520 | $37,010 |
| 2015 | $4,427 | $51,770 | $16,630 | $35,140 |
| 2014 | $4,659 | $52,760 | $16,950 | $35,810 |
| 2013 | $4,613 | $53,130 | $17,070 | $36,060 |
Source: Public Records
Map