3185 Grubbs Rd Oroville, CA 95966
Palermo NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $365,251 - $460,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,716
Sq Ft
$236/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3185 Grubbs Rd, Oroville, CA 95966 and is currently estimated at $405,313, approximately $236 per square foot. 3185 Grubbs Rd is a home located in Butte County with nearby schools including Golden Hills Elementary School, Helen M. Wilcox Elementary School, and Honcut.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2002
Sold by
Navarro Robert L and Navarro Kathleen C
Bought by
Navarro Robert L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 15, 1999
Sold by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Bought by
Navarro Robert L and Navarro Kathleen C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$91,100
Outstanding Balance
$28,153
Interest Rate
7.69%
Estimated Equity
$377,160
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 1999
Sold by
Tidwell Larry G and Tidwell Margie
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Navarro Robert L | -- | -- | |
| Navarro Robert L | $114,000 | Mid Valley Title & Escrow | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $111,559 | Fidelity National Title Ins |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Navarro Robert L | $91,100 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,344 | $227,792 | $58,388 | $169,404 |
| 2024 | $2,344 | $223,327 | $57,244 | $166,083 |
| 2023 | $2,311 | $218,949 | $56,122 | $162,827 |
| 2022 | $2,237 | $214,657 | $55,022 | $159,635 |
| 2021 | $2,195 | $210,449 | $53,944 | $156,505 |
| 2020 | $2,197 | $208,292 | $53,391 | $154,901 |
| 2019 | $2,158 | $204,209 | $52,345 | $151,864 |
| 2018 | $2,125 | $200,206 | $51,319 | $148,887 |
| 2017 | $2,068 | $196,281 | $50,313 | $145,968 |
| 2016 | $2,015 | $192,433 | $49,327 | $143,106 |
| 2015 | $1,940 | $189,544 | $48,587 | $140,957 |
| 2014 | $1,933 | $185,832 | $47,636 | $138,196 |
Source: Public Records
Map