3185 Hickory Ridge Rd Dunkirk, MD 20754
Estimated Value: $726,656 - $907,000
Studio
3
Baths
3,298
Sq Ft
$250/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3185 Hickory Ridge Rd, Dunkirk, MD 20754 and is currently estimated at $822,914, approximately $249 per square foot. 3185 Hickory Ridge Rd is a home located in Calvert County with nearby schools including Mount Harmony Elementary School, Northern Middle School, and Northern High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2004
Sold by
Daniel James and Daniel Beverly
Bought by
Puryear Bentz E and Mitchell Margaret S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2000
Sold by
Marchant Richard K and Marchant Debra M
Bought by
Daniel James and Daniel Beverly
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 15, 2000
Sold by
Hinton Kevin D and Hinton Debra M
Bought by
Marchant Richard K and Marchant Debra M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Puryear Bentz E | $575,000 | -- | |
| Daniel James | $359,900 | -- | |
| Marchant Richard K | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Daniel James | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,407 | $665,900 | $196,600 | $469,300 |
| 2024 | $7,038 | $632,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $6,431 | $598,367 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,077 | $564,600 | $196,600 | $368,000 |
| 2021 | $5,868 | $553,533 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $5,868 | $542,467 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $5,776 | $531,400 | $196,600 | $334,800 |
| 2018 | $5,668 | $522,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,646 | $513,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $504,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $5,386 | $504,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $5,386 | $504,100 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map