3185 Springhill Rd Tallahassee, FL 32305
South Tallahassee NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $162,000 - $198,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,930
Sq Ft
$95/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3185 Springhill Rd, Tallahassee, FL 32305 and is currently estimated at $182,943, approximately $94 per square foot. 3185 Springhill Rd is a home located in Leon County with nearby schools including Pineview Elementary School, R. Frank Nims Middle School, and James Rickards High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2007
Sold by
Ross Sharon L
Bought by
Wooldridge Patricia A and Ross Sharon L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wooldridge Patricia A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $816 | $86,018 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $781 | $83,594 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $740 | $81,159 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $678 | $78,795 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $656 | $76,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $630 | $75,444 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $624 | $73,748 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $624 | $72,373 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $614 | $69,105 | $0 | $0 |