Estimated Value: $245,000 - $304,000
Studio
1
Bath
1,032
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31850 Donovan Dr, Lenox, MI 48050 and is currently estimated at $276,361, approximately $267 per square foot. 31850 Donovan Dr is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including Will L. Lee School, Richmond Middle School, and Richmond Community High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2004
Sold by
Schwark Cathy Ann and Sumpter Cathy Ann
Bought by
Nuyts Donald G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nuyts Donald G | $170,000 | Metropolitan Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,481 | $126,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $15 | $127,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,392 | $110,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,775 | $98,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,701 | $100,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,278 | $94,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,494 | $87,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,463 | $84,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,433 | $81,800 | $13,300 | $68,500 |
| 2016 | $1,424 | $81,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $72,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $117 | $55,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $117 | $52,172 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map