Estimated payment $3,275/month
Highlights
- Laundry Room
- Will L. Lee School Rated A-
- Garage
About This Home
Welcome Home to one of Lenox's Premier Properties! This is Country Living at it's Finest. Absolutely Gorgeous Custom Log Built Home on 10+ Sprawling Acres. Home features Covered Wrap Around Porch and Large Deck looking over your Extra Deep Pond perfect for your Morning Coffee or Evening Libation. Wood Burning Stove in Living Room. Spacious Primary Bedroom on Main Floor with En-Suite and tons of Closet Space. Both upstairs Bedrooms are Very Spacious with Abundant Light. Ample Space on Landing between Upstairs Bedrooms for your Home Office including a 2nd Floor Laundry Room. Beautifully Finished Basement, boasting 2 Additional Large Bedrooms including plenty of room for your Man Cave, perfect for your Overnight Guests. Massive 3 Car Garage, 20x30 Pole Barn with Horse Stalls. Brand New Metal Roof with Lifetime Guarantee that is transferable to New Owner. Brand New Well with Top of the Line R/O system. This Property is the perfect Blend of Modern Conveniences and Country Charm. Must see to Appreciate.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Est. Annual Taxes
- $4,564
Year Built
- Built in 1990 | Remodeled in 2015
Lot Details
- Lot Dimensions are 342x1366
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 0617300018
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,412 | $221,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $33 | $212,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $3,208 | $194,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $4,090 | $192,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,919 | $177,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,945 | $155,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,442 | $153,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $149,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $3,303 | $141,000 | $42,300 | $98,700 |
| 2016 | $3,280 | $141,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $132,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $298 | $104,238 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $298 | $133,311 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/14/2026 04/14/26 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/03/2026 04/03/26 | Price Changed | $534,900 | -2.7% | $167 / Sq Ft |
| 02/12/2026 02/12/26 | Price Changed | $549,900 | -8.3% | $172 / Sq Ft |
| 01/22/2026 01/22/26 | Price Changed | $599,900 | -1.6% | $187 / Sq Ft |
| 01/13/2026 01/13/26 | Price Changed | $609,900 | -2.4% | $190 / Sq Ft |
| 12/19/2025 12/19/25 | For Sale | $625,000 | -- | $195 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | $245,000 | Devon Title Agency |
Source: Realcomp
MLS Number: 20251060499
APN: 19-06-17-300-018
- Vacant Land 30 Mile Rd
- 31 Mile Rd
- 00 S Forest
- 30359 Redford Dr
- 00 Place Rd Parcel G 2
- 62333 John Henry Dr
- 28 Mile Rd
- 30022 Midfield Dr
- 59740 Havenridge Rd
- 000 New Haven
- 0 Havenridge Rd Unit 50160833
- 0 29 Mile Rd Unit 50111367
- VAC 32 Mile
- 68788 Place Rd
- 30825 Prospect St
- 59790 W Brockton St
- 58651 Rosell Rd
- 58922 Main St
- 59720 W Brockton St Unit 28
- 32215 Haverhill St
Ask me questions while you tour the home.