Estimated Value: $329,000 - $496,647
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,267
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3186 Murray Paris Rd, Hazel, KY 42049 and is currently estimated at $412,824, approximately $126 per square foot. 3186 Murray Paris Rd is a home located in Calloway County with nearby schools including Southwest Calloway Elementary School, Calloway County Middle School, and Calloway County High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 14, 2007
Sold by
Walker James D and Walker Debra M
Bought by
Shapla Robert Rocky and Shapla Deborha Harrell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shapla Robert Rocky | $238,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,056 | $162,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,067 | $162,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,097 | $162,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,044 | $148,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $965 | $137,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $962 | $137,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $900 | $137,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $887 | $137,500 | $0 | $0 |