3186 Stardust St Rocklin, CA 95677
Sunset Creekside NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $709,000 - $751,968
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,336
Sq Ft
$313/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3186 Stardust St, Rocklin, CA 95677 and is currently estimated at $731,242, approximately $313 per square foot. 3186 Stardust St is a home located in Placer County with nearby schools including Parker Whitney Elementary School, Spring View Middle School, and Rocklin High.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 2011
Sold by
Wilde Debra
Bought by
Brown Nathan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$200,000
Outstanding Balance
$136,920
Interest Rate
4.79%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$594,322
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2002
Sold by
Ernest Treva
Bought by
Ernest Treva
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 1996
Sold by
Morlock Bob
Bought by
Morlock Nita Dawn
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 1996
Sold by
Morlock Nita Dawn
Bought by
Ernest Frederic W and Ernest Treva
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$76,500
Interest Rate
7.25%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brown Nathan | $300,000 | First American Title Company | |
| Ernest Treva | -- | -- | |
| Morlock Nita Dawn | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Ernest Frederic W | $226,500 | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brown Nathan | $200,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Ernest Frederic W | $76,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,236 | $384,340 | $166,547 | $217,793 |
| 2023 | $4,236 | $369,418 | $160,081 | $209,337 |
| 2022 | $4,101 | $362,176 | $156,943 | $205,233 |
| 2021 | $4,057 | $355,075 | $153,866 | $201,209 |
| 2020 | $4,052 | $351,435 | $152,289 | $199,146 |
| 2019 | $3,997 | $344,545 | $149,303 | $195,242 |
| 2018 | $3,895 | $337,790 | $146,376 | $191,414 |
| 2017 | $3,900 | $331,167 | $143,506 | $187,661 |
| 2016 | $3,790 | $324,675 | $140,693 | $183,982 |
| 2015 | $3,744 | $319,799 | $138,580 | $181,219 |
| 2014 | $3,679 | $313,536 | $135,866 | $177,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map