3186 Strom Dr Helena, MT 59602
Estimated Value: $530,000 - $591,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,374
Sq Ft
$399/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3186 Strom Dr, Helena, MT 59602 and is currently estimated at $547,852, approximately $398 per square foot. 3186 Strom Dr is a home located in Lewis and Clark County with nearby schools including Warren School, Helena Middle School, and Helena Christian School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 31, 2009
Sold by
Barrow James T
Bought by
Eckhardt Donald L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$144,337
Outstanding Balance
$93,945
Interest Rate
4.78%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$453,907
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 2007
Sold by
Kuntz Lisa Marie
Bought by
Willis April A
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eckhardt Donald L | -- | Chicago Title | |
| Willis April A | -- | First Montana Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eckhardt Donald L | $144,337 |