3187 County Road 4 Carlton, MN 55718
Estimated Value: $262,000 - $311,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
0.73
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 3187 County Road 4, Carlton, MN 55718 and is currently estimated at $285,668. 3187 County Road 4 is a home located in Carlton County with nearby schools including Barnum Elementary School and Barnum Secondary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 26, 2017
Sold by
Lund Allan R and Lund Rebekah A
Bought by
Elzen Jacob and Elzen Stephanie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$132,000
Outstanding Balance
$109,585
Interest Rate
3.95%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$176,083
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 11, 2016
Sold by
Racette Michael R and Nelson Pamela D
Bought by
Lund Rebekah A and Lund Allan R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$142,405
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 19, 2013
Sold by
Kirkedahlen Candace Lynne and Nelson Candace L
Bought by
Nelson Pamela D and Racette Michael R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$56,000
Interest Rate
4.33%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 11, 2010
Sold by
Nelson Loren D
Bought by
Kirkedahlen Candace Lynne and Nelson Candace L
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elzen Jacob | $165,000 | None Available | |
| Lund Rebekah A | $149,900 | None Available | |
| Nelson Pamela D | $53,076 | None Available | |
| Kirkedahlen Candace Lynne | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Elzen Jacob | $132,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Lund Rebekah A | $142,405 | |
| Previous Owner | Nelson Pamela D | $56,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,600 | $235,500 | $38,700 | $196,800 |
| 2023 | $2,788 | $223,400 | $37,800 | $185,600 |
| 2022 | $2,534 | $223,400 | $37,800 | $185,600 |
| 2021 | $2,482 | $174,800 | $25,000 | $149,800 |
| 2020 | $2,278 | $171,200 | $24,600 | $146,600 |
| 2019 | $1,910 | $156,700 | $24,600 | $132,100 |
| 2018 | $1,594 | $134,800 | $24,200 | $110,600 |
| 2017 | $1,660 | $134,100 | $23,500 | $110,600 |
| 2016 | $1,980 | $134,100 | $23,500 | $110,600 |
| 2015 | $1,966 | $134,100 | $23,500 | $110,600 |
| 2014 | -- | $134,100 | $23,500 | $110,600 |
| 2013 | -- | $116,300 | $16,600 | $99,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map