3187 Eagle Ave Lorain, OH 44055
Estimated Value: $62,000 - $84,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
852
Sq Ft
$89/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3187 Eagle Ave, Lorain, OH 44055 and is currently estimated at $75,851, approximately $89 per square foot. 3187 Eagle Ave is a home located in Lorain County with nearby schools including Stevan Dohanos Elementary School, Southview Middle School, and Lorain High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 2013
Sold by
Mendoza Robert
Bought by
Gibson David L
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2011
Sold by
Mendoza Robert
Bought by
Gibson David L
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$8,500
Interest Rate
4.91%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gibson David L | -- | None Available | |
| Gibson David L | $13,500 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gibson David L | $8,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $657 | $15,547 | $2,156 | $13,391 |
| 2023 | $722 | $13,668 | $2,041 | $11,627 |
| 2022 | $716 | $13,668 | $2,041 | $11,627 |
| 2021 | $716 | $13,668 | $2,041 | $11,627 |
| 2020 | $725 | $12,030 | $1,800 | $10,230 |
| 2019 | $721 | $12,030 | $1,800 | $10,230 |
| 2018 | $705 | $12,030 | $1,800 | $10,230 |
| 2017 | $689 | $10,830 | $1,070 | $9,760 |
| 2016 | $684 | $10,830 | $1,070 | $9,760 |
| 2015 | $646 | $10,830 | $1,070 | $9,760 |
| 2014 | $677 | $10,830 | $1,070 | $9,760 |
| 2013 | $640 | $10,830 | $1,070 | $9,760 |
Source: Public Records
Map