3187 Sandy Ridge Dr Clearwater, FL 33761
Estimated Value: $538,601 - $657,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,319
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3187 Sandy Ridge Dr, Clearwater, FL 33761 and is currently estimated at $604,900, approximately $260 per square foot. 3187 Sandy Ridge Dr is a home located in Pinellas County with nearby schools including Curlew Creek Elementary School, Countryside High School, and Safety Harbor Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2011
Sold by
Burke Raymond and Burke Ann Marie
Bought by
Burke Raymond and Burke Ann Marie
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 31, 1995
Sold by
Wolfrath Terry A and Wolfrath Diane L
Bought by
Burke Raymond and Burke Ann Marie
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$142,000
Interest Rate
7.46%
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Raymond | -- | Attorney | |
| Burke Raymond | $149,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Burke Raymond | $142,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,288 | $222,121 | -- | -- |