NOT LISTED FOR SALE

Estimated Value: $841,000 - $1,003,438

5 Beds
4 Baths
3,248 Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 31870 Via Seron, Temecula, CA 92592 and is currently estimated at $950,360, approximately $292 per square foot. 31870 Via Seron is a home located in Riverside County with nearby schools including Red Hawk Elementary, Erle Stanley Gardner Middle School, and Great Oak High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jun 18, 2015
Sold by
Browning John L and Browning Paulett
Bought by
Browning Family Revocable Living Trust
Current Estimated Value
$950,360

Purchase Details

Closed on
Apr 3, 2006
Sold by
Simmons Cathy
Bought by
Browning John L and Browning Paulett

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$171,702
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac
Estimated Equity
$778,658

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 19, 2005
Sold by
Simmons Edward A
Bought by
Simmons Cathy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$424,200
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 20, 2005
Sold by
Fensholt Mary F
Bought by
Simmons Cathy

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$424,200
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
Fannie Mae Freddie Mac

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 3, 2002
Sold by
Fensholt Mary F
Bought by
Fensholt Mary F

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$255,000
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone First

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 2, 2001
Sold by
Merel Joshua L
Bought by
Fensholt Mary F

Purchase Details

Closed on
Sep 1, 2000

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Browning Family Revocable Living Trust -- None Available
Browning John L $675,000 Advantage Title Company
Simmons Cathy -- Chicago Title Company
Simmons Cathy $606,000 Chicago Title Company
Fensholt Mary F -- First American Title Co
Fensholt Mary F -- --
Fensholt Mary F -- --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Browning John L $300,000
Previous Owner Simmons Cathy $424,200
Previous Owner Fensholt Mary F $255,000
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $11,716 $922,426 $177,646 $744,780
2023 $11,716 $886,609 $170,749 $715,860
2022 $10,652 $805,532 $155,727 $649,805
2021 $9,257 $682,654 $131,972 $550,682
2020 $8,409 $609,513 $117,832 $491,681
2019 $8,219 $591,760 $114,400 $477,360
2018 $7,934 $569,000 $110,000 $459,000
2017 $7,734 $553,000 $107,000 $446,000
2016 $7,433 $529,000 $102,000 $427,000
2015 $7,219 $514,000 $99,000 $415,000
2014 -- $502,000 $97,000 $405,000
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.