3188 Meadow Ln Murfreesboro, TN 37130
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $441,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,831
Sq Ft
$219/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3188 Meadow Ln, Murfreesboro, TN 37130 and is currently estimated at $401,617, approximately $219 per square foot. 3188 Meadow Ln is a home located in Rutherford County with nearby schools including Lascassas Elementary School, Oakland Middle School, and Oakland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2021
Sold by
Hendrix Ann Russell
Bought by
Hammock Lindsay Patricia and Hendrix Benjamin Russell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$85,000
Outstanding Balance
$77,512
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$324,105
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Vincent Richard
Bought by
Hendrix Ann Russell
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 13, 2012
Sold by
Vincent Robert M
Bought by
Vincent Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hammock Lindsay Patricia | $90,000 | Lawyers Land & Ttl Svcs Llc | |
| Hendrix Ann Russell | $175,000 | -- | |
| Vincent Richard | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hammock Lindsay Patricia | $85,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,485 | $79,175 | $13,750 | $65,425 |
| 2024 | $1,485 | $79,175 | $13,750 | $65,425 |
| 2023 | $1,485 | $79,175 | $13,750 | $65,425 |
| 2022 | $1,280 | $79,175 | $13,750 | $65,425 |
| 2021 | $1,262 | $56,850 | $10,000 | $46,850 |
| 2020 | $1,262 | $56,850 | $10,000 | $46,850 |
| 2019 | $1,262 | $56,850 | $10,000 | $46,850 |
| 2018 | $1,194 | $56,850 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,105 | $41,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,105 | $41,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,105 | $41,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,025 | $41,225 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $39,925 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map