3189 Clairebrooke Ave Chamblee, GA 30341
Estimated Value: $631,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,152
Sq Ft
$293/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3189 Clairebrooke Ave, Chamblee, GA 30341 and is currently estimated at $631,000, approximately $293 per square foot. 3189 Clairebrooke Ave is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Dresden Elementary School, Sequoyah Middle School, and Cross Keys High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Taylor Morrison Of Georgia Llc
Bought by
Fasoranti Temitope Ajayi
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fasoranti Temitope Ajayi | $655,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,195 | $244,040 | $50,000 | $194,040 |
| 2024 | $11,273 | $255,760 | $50,000 | $205,760 |
| 2023 | $11,273 | $246,440 | $50,000 | $196,440 |
| 2022 | $2,124 | $50,000 | $50,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map