3189 Saddlebrook Ln Charlottesville, VA 22911
Estimated Value: $487,000 - $513,870
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$264/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 3189 Saddlebrook Ln, Charlottesville, VA 22911 and is currently estimated at $499,718, approximately $263 per square foot. 3189 Saddlebrook Ln is a home located in Albemarle County with nearby schools including Baker-Butler Elementary School, Lakeside Middle School, and Albemarle High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 29, 2016
Sold by
Boggs Christopher M and Boggs Sarah R
Bought by
Montoya Mike and Montoya Linda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$311,557
Outstanding Balance
$247,454
Interest Rate
3.59%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$252,264
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2012
Sold by
Henion Deborah A
Bought by
Boggs Christopher M and Boggs Sarah R
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$226,400
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Montoya Mike | $305,700 | Stewart Title | |
| Boggs Christopher M | $283,000 | Chicago Title Insurance Comp |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Montoya Mike | $311,557 | |
| Previous Owner | Boggs Christopher M | $226,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,281 | $478,900 | $144,000 | $334,900 |
| 2024 | $3,841 | $449,800 | $133,400 | $316,400 |
| 2023 | $3,650 | $427,400 | $141,600 | $285,800 |
| 2022 | $3,099 | $362,900 | $132,000 | $230,900 |
| 2021 | $2,903 | $339,900 | $136,800 | $203,100 |
| 2020 | $2,867 | $335,700 | $134,400 | $201,300 |
| 2019 | $2,742 | $321,100 | $129,600 | $191,500 |
| 2018 | $2,510 | $302,400 | $115,200 | $187,200 |
| 2017 | $2,483 | $295,900 | $105,600 | $190,300 |
| 2016 | $2,355 | $280,700 | $100,800 | $179,900 |
| 2015 | $1,162 | $283,800 | $100,800 | $183,000 |
| 2014 | -- | $281,800 | $100,800 | $181,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map