31891 Constellation Dr Menifee, CA 92586
Sun City NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $541,000 - $598,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
1,750
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 31891 Constellation Dr, Menifee, CA 92586 and is currently estimated at $577,403, approximately $329 per square foot. 31891 Constellation Dr is a home with nearby schools including Ridgemoor Elementary School, Menifee Valley Middle School, and Pinacate Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2025
Sold by
Mayuga Wilfrido C and Mayuga Marissa D
Bought by
Mayuga Family Trust and Mayuga
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 2020
Sold by
Woodside 05S Lp
Bought by
Mayuga Marissa D and Mayuga Wilfrido C
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$396,622
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2019
Sold by
Menifee 28859 Llc
Bought by
Woodside 05S Lp
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$3,511,165
Interest Rate
4.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mayuga Family Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Mayuga Marissa D | $417,500 | Fntg Builder Services | |
| Woodside 05S Lp | $7,251,000 | First American Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Mayuga Marissa D | $396,622 | |
| Previous Owner | Woodside 05S Lp | $3,511,165 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,108 | $459,483 | $81,178 | $378,305 |
| 2023 | $8,108 | $434,360 | $78,027 | $356,333 |
| 2022 | $8,190 | $425,845 | $76,498 | $349,347 |
| 2021 | $8,128 | $417,497 | $74,999 | $342,498 |
| 2020 | $546 | $45,900 | $45,900 | $0 |
| 2019 | $95 | $7,182 | $7,182 | $0 |
| 2018 | $92 | $7,042 | $7,042 | $0 |
| 2017 | $90 | $6,904 | $6,904 | $0 |
| 2016 | $87 | $6,769 | $6,769 | $0 |
| 2015 | $86 | $6,668 | $6,668 | $0 |
| 2014 | $169 | $6,539 | $6,539 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map