319 11th St SW Cedar Rapids, IA 52404
Taylor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $149,000 - $181,000
5
Beds
1
Bath
1,615
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 11th St SW, Cedar Rapids, IA 52404 and is currently estimated at $160,110, approximately $99 per square foot. 319 11th St SW is a home located in Linn County with nearby schools including Cedar River Academy at Taylor Elementary School, Wilson Middle School, and Thomas Jefferson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,352 | $153,900 | $29,400 | $124,500 |
| 2024 | $536 | $151,800 | $26,700 | $125,100 |
| 2023 | $536 | $143,400 | $26,700 | $116,700 |
| 2022 | $266 | $124,400 | $22,700 | $101,700 |
| 2021 | $2,442 | $118,400 | $22,700 | $95,700 |
| 2020 | $2,442 | $119,300 | $22,700 | $96,600 |
| 2019 | $2,174 | $109,400 | $22,700 | $86,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map