319 5th St SE Staples, MN 56479
Estimated Value: $84,537 - $134,000
Studio
--
Bath
868
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 5th St SE, Staples, MN 56479 and is currently estimated at $108,884, approximately $125 per square foot. 319 5th St SE is a home located in Todd County with nearby schools including Staples Motley Senior High School and Sacred Heart Area School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2006
Sold by
Wales Rose E and Wales Bazil G
Bought by
Wales Rose E and Wales Bazil G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wales Rose E | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $244 | $34,000 | $3,300 | $30,700 |
| 2024 | $274 | $35,100 | $3,300 | $31,800 |
| 2023 | $252 | $41,100 | $3,300 | $37,800 |
| 2022 | $252 | $29,600 | $3,300 | $26,300 |
| 2021 | $228 | $24,700 | $3,300 | $21,400 |
| 2020 | $228 | $21,600 | $3,300 | $18,300 |
| 2019 | $228 | $22,000 | $3,300 | $18,700 |
| 2018 | $230 | $19,800 | $3,300 | $16,500 |
| 2017 | $236 | $18,400 | $3,300 | $15,100 |
| 2016 | $232 | $19,500 | $4,900 | $14,600 |
| 2015 | $238 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map