319 Appleford Cir Bear, DE 19701
Kirkwood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $670,118 - $842,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,637
Sq Ft
$280/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Appleford Cir, Bear, DE 19701 and is currently estimated at $737,780, approximately $279 per square foot. 319 Appleford Cir is a home with nearby schools including Alfred G. Waters Middle School, Appoquinimink High School, and Glasgow Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 18, 2020
Sold by
Calatlantic Group Inc
Bought by
Sihi Sudip and Biswas Mousumi
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$426,037
Outstanding Balance
$370,050
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$367,730
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sihi Sudip | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sihi Sudip | $426,037 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,268 | $654,300 | $133,200 | $521,100 |
| 2024 | $5,000 | $115,700 | $11,900 | $103,800 |
| 2023 | $4,274 | $115,700 | $11,900 | $103,800 |
| 2022 | $4,281 | $115,700 | $11,900 | $103,800 |
| 2021 | $4,226 | $115,700 | $11,900 | $103,800 |
| 2020 | $1,346 | $115,700 | $11,900 | $103,800 |
| 2019 | $184 | $5,900 | $5,900 | $0 |
| 2018 | $184 | $5,900 | $5,900 | $0 |
| 2017 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map