319 Belview Ct Longmont, CO 80501
Sunset NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $819,000 - $953,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,565
Sq Ft
$345/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Belview Ct, Longmont, CO 80501 and is currently estimated at $885,567, approximately $345 per square foot. 319 Belview Ct is a home located in Boulder County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, Westview Middle School, and Longmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1992
Bought by
Kusek Alan J and Kusek Elizabeth A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 2, 1991
Bought by
Kusek Alan J and Kusek Elizabeth A
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 1987
Bought by
Kusek Alan J and Kusek Elizabeth A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kusek Alan J | -- | -- | |
| Kusek Alan J | -- | -- | |
| Kusek Alan J | $179,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,914 | $56,632 | $13,969 | $42,663 |
| 2024 | $4,914 | $56,632 | $13,969 | $42,663 |
| 2023 | $4,847 | $58,076 | $15,712 | $46,049 |
| 2022 | $4,077 | $48,150 | $11,398 | $36,752 |
| 2021 | $4,130 | $49,535 | $11,726 | $37,809 |
| 2020 | $3,320 | $41,328 | $10,368 | $30,960 |
| 2019 | $3,268 | $41,328 | $10,368 | $30,960 |
| 2018 | $3,082 | $39,643 | $10,440 | $29,203 |
| 2017 | $3,040 | $43,828 | $11,542 | $32,286 |
| 2016 | $2,760 | $36,838 | $11,860 | $24,978 |
| 2015 | $2,630 | $24,357 | $6,527 | $17,830 |
| 2014 | $1,526 | $24,357 | $6,527 | $17,830 |
Source: Public Records
Map