319 Boggs Rd Thomasville, NC 27360
Estimated Value: $287,000 - $390,300
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,172
Sq Ft
$110/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 319 Boggs Rd, Thomasville, NC 27360 and is currently estimated at $349,075, approximately $110 per square foot. 319 Boggs Rd is a home located in Davidson County with nearby schools including Pilot Elementary School, E. Lawson Brown Middle School, and East Davidson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2020
Sold by
Burchette Frances
Bought by
Burchette Frances and The Frances Burchette Revocable Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 19, 2004
Bought by
Jones Troy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burchette Frances | -- | None Available | |
| Jones Troy | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,604 | $252,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,604 | $252,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $1,578 | $252,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,554 | $252,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $252,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,370 | $222,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,391 | $222,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,391 | $222,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,391 | $222,530 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,391 | $222,530 | $0 | $0 |